NewZealadVisaExpert: Do I need an Expression of Interest to Apply for a Visa to New Zealand?

Your official notification to New Zealand’s government is called your “Expression of Interest” (EOI), which indicates that you are interested in applying for immigration to New Zealand with the Skilled Migrant Category (SMC) Resident Visa Program.

Read more at: NewZealandVisaExpertnew-zealand-218573_1280

Advertisements

NewZealandVisaExprt: New Zealand Citizenship Requirements – What Are They?

To be eligible for New Zealand citizenship, you’ll need to stay in New Zealand at least five years as a long-term legal resident. Contact New Zealand Visa Expert on information for applying for citizenship to New Zealand.

4